527 Pierre Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,527,000 - $1,874,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Pierre Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,633,582, approximately $487 per square foot. 527 Pierre Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Neoh Soon Leong and Neoh Karin
Bought by
Walnut Family Living Trust and Neoh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Campos Roberto
Bought by
Neoh Soon Leong and Chou Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Campos Julia
Bought by
Campos Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Campos Albino
Bought by
Campos Albino and Campos Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Campos Albino
Bought by
Campos Albino and Campos Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walnut Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neoh Soon Leong | $579,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Campos Julia | -- | United Title Company | |
| Campos Albino | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Campos Albino | -- | -- | |
| Campus Albino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neoh Soon Leong | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Julia | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,428 | $838,563 | $447,235 | $391,328 |
| 2024 | $10,428 | $822,121 | $438,466 | $383,655 |
| 2023 | $10,132 | $806,002 | $429,869 | $376,133 |
| 2022 | $9,927 | $790,199 | $421,441 | $368,758 |
| 2021 | $9,740 | $774,706 | $413,178 | $361,528 |
| 2019 | $9,388 | $751,729 | $400,924 | $350,805 |
| 2018 | $8,840 | $736,990 | $393,063 | $343,927 |
| 2016 | $8,178 | $708,373 | $377,800 | $330,573 |
| 2015 | $8,227 | $697,734 | $372,126 | $325,608 |
| 2014 | $8,241 | $684,067 | $364,837 | $319,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map