559 Pierre Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,416,000 - $1,640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Pierre Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,529,191, approximately $614 per square foot. 559 Pierre Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Snyder Family Trust and Nielsen Todd Jerry
Bought by
Nielsen Family Trust and Nielsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Snyder Family Trust and Nielsen Todd Jerry
Bought by
Nielsen Family Trust and Nielsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Samuel and Lopez Sam
Bought by
Lopez Samuel and Lopez Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Esther
Bought by
Lopez Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Samuel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Sam | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Samuel | $466,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Sam | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $414,310 | $125,726 | $288,584 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $406,187 | $123,261 | $282,926 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $398,224 | $120,845 | $277,379 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $390,417 | $118,476 | $271,941 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $382,762 | $116,153 | $266,609 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $371,410 | $112,708 | $258,702 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $364,129 | $110,499 | $253,630 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $349,991 | $106,209 | $243,782 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $344,735 | $104,614 | $240,121 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $337,983 | $102,565 | $235,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map