NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $670,000 - $771,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,965 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2024

Last sale price $651,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,933 / mo

About This Home

Multiple offers. Highest and best is due 3/24/24 @930 PM. Rarely available Brookwood Trace 5 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home with tons of upgrades and improvements located in a cul-de-sac! The grand foyer leads you into the eat-in kitchen with SS appliances, black granite, a breakfast bar, closet pantry and a butler's pantry. The adjoining two-story, sky-lit family room with built-ins and a fireplace is the perfect spot to unwind at the end of a long day. The first floor also includes: laundry room, 5th bedroom/den (perfect for the in-laws or a private office space), and a full bath. Dual staircases lead you to the newly-carpeted second floor. The primary bedroom has tray ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a generous bathroom complete with a jetted soaking tub and separate shower. Three more sizable bedrooms round out the upstairs. The finished basement has brand new LVP and is the perfect spot for games, movies or just a quiet nook in the house. Close to shopping, interstate access, restaurants, and highly ranked schools. Residents of Brookwood Trace can join Breckenridge Swim and Tennis Club! Tons of upgrades please see the features sheet for a full list.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2024
Closed on
May 7, 2024
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$651,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.17%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$713,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$520,800
Outstanding Balance
$500,818
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,382

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2019
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-9.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.18%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Buchanan Karin and Karin Buchanan Declaration Of
Bought by
Buchanan Angus J and Buchanan Karin C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Buchanan Angus J R and Buchanan Karin
Bought by
Buchanan Karin and Karin Buchanan Declaration Of

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Murray Erin Lynn and Fornaro Chet
Bought by
Buchanan Angus J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,050
Interest Rate
7.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Oliver Hoffmann Corp
Bought by
Murray Erin Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shamuratov Azamat $651,000 None Listed On Document
Baun Steven Nicholas $430,000 None Available
Buchanan Angus J -- Metropolitan Title Co
Buchanan Karin -- --
Buchanan Angus J $373,000 Collar Counties Title Plant
Murray Erin Lynn $260,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shamuratov Azamat $520,800
Previous Owner Baun Steven Nicholas $344,000
Previous Owner Buchanan Angus J $317,050
Previous Owner Murray Erin Lynn $203,150
Closed Buchanan Angus J $18,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold $651,000 +0.2% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2024 03/22/24 For Sale $649,900 +51.1% $219 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $430,000 -4.4% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $152 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $157 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 For Sale $475,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,463 $213,548 $57,627 $155,921
2023 $13,463 $188,646 $50,907 $137,739
2022 $12,446 $177,782 $48,157 $129,625
2021 $11,896 $169,316 $45,864 $123,452
2020 $11,670 $166,633 $45,137 $121,496
2019 $11,470 $161,937 $43,865 $118,072
2018 $11,409 $158,306 $42,901 $115,405
2017 $11,235 $154,219 $41,793 $112,426
2016 $11,214 $150,899 $40,893 $110,006
2015 $11,213 $145,095 $39,320 $105,775
2014 $11,213 $142,312 $39,320 $102,992
2013 $11,213 $142,312 $39,320 $102,992