527 W Clark St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,038,336 - $1,299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,381
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 W Clark St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,178,084, approximately $348 per square foot. 527 W Clark St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Medina Jason
Bought by
Medina Jason and Medina Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$642,517
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Jeasy Investments Inc
Bought by
Medina Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Ann Howard Mary
Bought by
Jennings J Grady
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Jennings J Grady and The Mary Ann Howard Living Tru
Bought by
Jeasy Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Howard Mary Ann
Bought by
Howard Mary Ann and The Mary Ann Howard Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1998
Sold by
Ann Kruce Mary A and Ann Mary
Bought by
Howard Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Jason | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Medina Jason | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Medina Jason | -- | Pasion Title Services | |
| Jennings J Grady | -- | -- | |
| Jeasy Investments Inc | $712,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jennings J Grady | -- | -- | |
| Howard Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Jason | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Jason | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $755,580 | $254,690 | $500,890 |
| 2024 | $8,051 | $740,765 | $249,696 | $491,069 |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $726,240 | $244,800 | $481,440 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $712,000 | $240,000 | $472,000 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $172,172 | $24,942 | $147,230 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $170,406 | $24,686 | $145,720 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $167,065 | $24,202 | $142,863 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $163,789 | $23,727 | $140,062 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $160,578 | $23,262 | $137,316 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $157,430 | $22,806 | $134,624 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $155,065 | $22,463 | $132,602 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $152,028 | $22,023 | $130,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map