Estimated Value: $330,000 - $1,254,944
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5271 155th St NE, Rice, MN 56367 and is currently estimated at $792,472, approximately $643 per square foot. 5271 155th St NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $1,197,300 | $485,100 | $712,200 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $1,176,300 | $474,400 | $701,900 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $1,155,200 | $473,600 | $681,600 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $883,500 | $429,400 | $454,100 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $706,300 | $358,000 | $348,300 |
| 2018 | $4,838 | $778,800 | $464,310 | $314,490 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $773,700 | $463,779 | $309,921 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $802,200 | $470,300 | $331,900 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $556,100 | $317,040 | $239,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $537,900 | $294,057 | $243,843 |
| 2013 | -- | $491,900 | $277,059 | $214,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map