5271 Winifred Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,184 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5271 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,162,546, approximately $837 per square foot. 5271 Winifred Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vannoy Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2021
Sold by
Mccarron Myles H and Mccarron Kathleen V
Bought by
Mccarron Myles H and Mccarron Kathleen V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Wanner Stanley J and Wanner Daryl
Bought by
Mccarron Myles and Mccarron Kathleen V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,100
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$981,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarron Myles H | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarron Myles | $565,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarron Myles | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,120 | $803,265 | $240,979 | $562,286 |
| 2024 | $10,120 | $787,518 | $236,255 | $551,263 |
| 2023 | $9,961 | $772,077 | $231,623 | $540,454 |
| 2022 | $9,772 | $756,941 | $227,082 | $529,859 |
| 2021 | $9,524 | $742,104 | $222,631 | $519,473 |
| 2020 | $9,308 | $734,500 | $220,350 | $514,150 |
| 2019 | $9,481 | $720,097 | $216,029 | $504,068 |
| 2018 | $9,214 | $705,978 | $211,793 | $494,185 |
| 2017 | $8,974 | $692,135 | $207,640 | $484,495 |
| 2016 | $8,541 | $678,564 | $203,569 | $474,995 |
| 2015 | $7,072 | $586,000 | $175,800 | $410,200 |
| 2014 | $7,119 | $586,000 | $175,800 | $410,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map