5272 Eaglewood Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Eaglewood Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $385,927, approximately $196 per square foot. 5272 Eaglewood Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Calvillo Luis E and Calvillo Yolanda
Bought by
Calvillo Genoveva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Medina David
Bought by
Calvillo Luis E and Calvillo Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Calvillo Genoveva
Bought by
Medina David and Medina Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Wilkens Walter S and Wilkens Mary F
Bought by
Calvillo Juan and Calvillo Genoveva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,840
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkens Walter Scott and Wilkens Mary Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,250
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvillo Genoveva | -- | None Available | |
| Calvillo Luis E | -- | None Available | |
| Medina David | -- | None Available | |
| Calvillo Juan | $232,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wilkens Walter Scott | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvillo Juan | $185,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkens Walter Scott | $151,250 | |
| Closed | Calvillo Juan | $46,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,612 | $109,975 | $22,816 | $87,159 |
| 2023 | $7,303 | $99,327 | $20,607 | $78,720 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $89,209 | $18,508 | $70,701 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $83,373 | $17,297 | $66,076 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $81,007 | $16,806 | $64,201 |
| 2019 | $5,883 | $77,186 | $16,013 | $61,173 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $72,520 | $15,045 | $57,475 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $68,915 | $14,297 | $54,618 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $65,728 | $13,636 | $52,092 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $61,572 | $12,774 | $48,798 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $59,398 | $12,323 | $47,075 |
| 2013 | $4,980 | $59,398 | $12,323 | $47,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map