5272 Running Bear Dr San Jose, CA 95136
Hayes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,200,744 - $1,305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Running Bear Dr, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,250,936, approximately $921 per square foot. 5272 Running Bear Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
King David A and King Kathryn J
Bought by
Alldrege Donald K and Alldredge Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$18,237
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,232,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1996
Sold by
King David A and King Kathryn Jo
Bought by
King David A and King Kathryn Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alldrege Donald K | $225,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| King David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alldrege Donald K | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $366,348 | $195,429 | $170,919 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $359,166 | $191,598 | $167,568 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $352,125 | $187,842 | $164,283 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $345,221 | $184,159 | $161,062 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $338,453 | $180,549 | $157,904 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $334,983 | $178,698 | $156,285 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $328,416 | $175,195 | $153,221 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $321,977 | $171,760 | $150,217 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $315,665 | $168,393 | $147,272 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $309,477 | $165,092 | $144,385 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $304,830 | $162,613 | $142,217 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $298,860 | $159,428 | $139,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map