5272 Trophy Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $832,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Trophy Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $749,790, approximately $313 per square foot. 5272 Trophy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Cruz Joselito A and Cruz Gloria V
Bought by
Cruz Revocable Trust and Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Cruz Joselito A and Cruz Gloria V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Joselito A | $186,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Joselito A | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $332,783 | $81,431 | $251,352 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $326,259 | $79,836 | $246,423 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $319,863 | $78,271 | $241,592 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $313,592 | $76,737 | $236,855 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $307,444 | $75,233 | $232,211 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $304,292 | $74,462 | $229,830 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $298,326 | $73,002 | $225,324 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $292,477 | $71,571 | $220,906 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $286,743 | $70,168 | $216,575 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $281,122 | $68,793 | $212,329 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $276,900 | $67,760 | $209,140 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $271,477 | $66,433 | $205,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map