5274 Ormand Rd Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5274 Ormand Rd, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $221,629, approximately $169 per square foot. 5274 Ormand Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $56,770 | $13,800 | $42,970 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $56,770 | $13,800 | $42,970 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $56,770 | $13,800 | $42,970 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $39,760 | $9,650 | $30,110 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $39,760 | $9,650 | $30,110 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $39,760 | $9,650 | $30,110 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $33,850 | $9,190 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $33,850 | $9,190 | $24,660 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $33,850 | $9,190 | $24,660 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $33,630 | $9,190 | $24,440 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $33,630 | $9,190 | $24,440 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $33,630 | $9,190 | $24,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,610 | $9,800 | $25,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map