5294 Ormand Rd Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $247,791
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5294 Ormand Rd, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $233,948, approximately $134 per square foot. 5294 Ormand Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Larry C and Carpenter Sonja M
Bought by
Howard Randall S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Maxwell Gary A and Darlene Maxwell J
Bought by
Carpenter Larry C and Carpenter Sonja M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Randall S | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Carpenter Larry C | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Larry C | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $62,020 | $13,730 | $48,290 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $62,020 | $13,730 | $48,290 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $62,020 | $13,730 | $48,290 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $43,430 | $9,600 | $33,830 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $43,430 | $9,600 | $33,830 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $43,430 | $9,600 | $33,830 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $36,850 | $9,150 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $36,850 | $9,150 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $36,850 | $9,150 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $36,850 | $9,150 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $36,850 | $9,150 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $36,850 | $9,150 | $27,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,070 | $9,800 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map