5275 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $427,763
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5275 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $392,441, approximately $215 per square foot. 5275 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Hood Robert and Hood Cheryl A
Bought by
Hood James and Hood Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Hood James M
Bought by
Hood James A and Hood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hood James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hood James A | -- | James J. Esq. Sansone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,384 | $220,300 | $39,000 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $8,384 | $220,300 | $39,000 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $200,300 | $39,000 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $6,999 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $7,052 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,300 | $22,000 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map