5324 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5324 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $285,485, approximately $155 per square foot. 5324 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Lotempio Steven-Elizabet
Bought by
Argo James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argo James | $110,000 | Robert M Pusateri |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $122,600 | $29,700 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $122,600 | $29,700 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $122,600 | $29,700 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $122,600 | $29,700 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $120,000 | $29,700 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $120,000 | $29,700 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $120,000 | $29,700 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $120,000 | $29,700 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $120,000 | $29,700 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $120,000 | $29,700 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $29,700 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $29,700 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map