NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5361 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $393,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $183,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,341 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2013

Own a piece of paradise. Parklike fully fenced yard with inground pool, Koi pond, covered patio and additional buildings. High end kitchen replacement by Kitchen World 10 years ago, solid oak cabinets, tile and pull out cabinets. Vinyl clad triple pane replacement sash and bow windows. Excellent School District. 990 entrance is under 10 minutes from house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Olear

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30OL0682979 Listed on: 05/10/2013

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Roskwitalski

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401232060

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,386

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x484
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 293200-137-003-0001-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,386

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Go north on Campbell and right on Mapleton. Please note that the house numbers are out of sequence.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Frame, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Stove, Zoned, Electric, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint
  • Ninth Grade High School: Starpoint High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Starpoint Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293200-137-003-0001-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X484
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5386.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Starpoint Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Milazzo
Bought by
Jensen John and Jensen Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
$340,733

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
Sep 1, 2013
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-6.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jensen John $300,000 None Listed On Document
Milazzo Joseph A $183,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Milazzo Joseph A $146,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $183,000 -6.1% $111 / Sq Ft
07/21/2013 07/21/13 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 For Sale $194,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,262 $161,300 $22,000 $139,300
2024 $6,262 $161,300 $22,000 $139,300
2023 $6,432 $161,300 $22,000 $139,300
2022 $5,855 $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
2021 $5,939 $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
2020 $5,423 $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
2019 $4,943 $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
2018 $5,107 $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
2017 $4,943 $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
2016 $4,871 $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
2015 -- $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
2014 -- $154,700 $22,000 $132,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B429435

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293200-137-003-0001-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.