5275 Springhill Loop Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5275 Springhill Loop, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $286,959, approximately $117 per square foot. 5275 Springhill Loop is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Culpepper Louise Shirley
Bought by
Culpepper James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culpepper James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $16,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $624 | $16,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $624 | $13,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $624 | $13,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $13,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $13,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $12,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $126,580 | $16,940 | $109,640 |
| 2016 | $588 | $126,380 | $16,740 | $109,640 |
| 2015 | $432 | $112,480 | $11,660 | $100,820 |
| 2014 | $428 | $112,250 | $11,430 | $100,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map