5337 Springhill Loop Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 Springhill Loop, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $195,067, approximately $101 per square foot. 5337 Springhill Loop is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Culpepper Louise Shirley
Bought by
Culpepper James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culpepper James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $12,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $18,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $370 | $10,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $369 | $10,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $365 | $10,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $10,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $10,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $106,130 | $21,830 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $347 | $106,130 | $21,830 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $192 | $92,270 | $14,450 | $77,820 |
| 2014 | $192 | $92,270 | $14,450 | $77,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map