5278 Wohlford St Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5278 Wohlford St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $880,728, approximately $639 per square foot. 5278 Wohlford St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Melissa Uribe Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Uribe Melissa and Holmes Todd Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Uribe Melissa Lee and Uribe Melissa L
Bought by
Uribe Melissa Lee and The Melissa Uribe Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Wright Freda M
Bought by
Warriner Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Warriner Terry N
Bought by
Uribe Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Melissa | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Uribe Melissa Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Warriner Terry | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Uribe Melissa L | $222,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $110,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uribe Melissa | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uribe Melissa L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $480,147 | $125,557 | $354,590 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $470,734 | $123,096 | $347,638 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $321,505 | $120,683 | $200,822 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $315,202 | $118,317 | $196,885 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $309,023 | $115,998 | $193,025 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $305,855 | $114,809 | $191,046 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $299,858 | $112,558 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $293,979 | $110,351 | $183,628 |
| 2017 | $70 | $288,216 | $108,188 | $180,028 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $282,566 | $106,067 | $176,499 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $278,322 | $104,474 | $173,848 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $272,871 | $102,428 | $170,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map