5279 Heritage Trail Gilbert, MN 55741
Estimated Value: $164,915 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5279 Heritage Trail, Gilbert, MN 55741 and is currently estimated at $256,229, approximately $210 per square foot. 5279 Heritage Trail is a home located in St. Louis County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
The City Of Mckinley
Bought by
Indihar Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
The City Of Mckinley
Bought by
Indihar Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indihar Thomas | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Indihar Thomas | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,484 | $122,700 | $35,100 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $114,000 | $35,100 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $102,900 | $30,700 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $832 | $91,100 | $30,700 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $994 | $91,100 | $30,700 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $908 | $91,100 | $30,700 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $934 | $91,100 | $30,700 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $96,900 | $37,300 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $972 | $96,900 | $37,300 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $705 | $57,200 | $23,500 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $705 | $50,200 | $20,500 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map