528 Brookview Ct Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Brookview Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $402,064, approximately $279 per square foot. 528 Brookview Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Jacobs Malina S
Bought by
Jacobs Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,487
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Jacobs Mark E
Bought by
Jacobs Mark E and Jacobs Malina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,660
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Pittman Michael G and Pittman Maria I
Bought by
Jacobs Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Mark E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jacobs Mark E | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Jacobs Mark E | $153,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Mark E | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Mark E | $230,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Mark E | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $232,032 | $67,797 | $164,235 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $227,483 | $66,468 | $161,015 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $223,023 | $65,165 | $157,858 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $218,651 | $63,888 | $154,763 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $214,365 | $62,636 | $151,729 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $212,168 | $61,994 | $150,174 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $208,009 | $60,779 | $147,230 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $203,932 | $59,588 | $144,344 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $199,934 | $58,420 | $141,514 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $196,015 | $57,275 | $138,740 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $193,071 | $56,415 | $136,656 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map