528 E 1st St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E 1st St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $207,905, approximately $151 per square foot. 528 E 1st St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Highstreet Bradley N and Finn Ingrid M
Bought by
Zimmerman Randy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,938
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Lynn M and Nelson Linda M
Bought by
Highstreet Bradley N and Finn Ingrid M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,550
Interest Rate
4.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Randy D | $143,000 | Miller Abstract & Title | |
| Highstreet Bradley N | $99,500 | Miller Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Randy D | $132,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Highstreet Bradley N | $89,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $154,325 | $14,215 | $140,110 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $137,790 | $12,690 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $133,775 | $12,320 | $121,455 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $139,720 | $4,930 | $134,790 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $122,140 | $4,930 | $117,210 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $122,140 | $4,930 | $117,210 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $114,470 | $4,930 | $109,540 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $114,470 | $4,930 | $109,540 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $109,755 | $4,930 | $104,825 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $103,820 | $4,930 | $98,890 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $103,820 | $4,930 | $98,890 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $103,820 | $4,930 | $98,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map