528 E Hurst St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,189,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Hurst St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $1,159,000, approximately $334 per square foot. 528 E Hurst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Discovery Montessori Preschool Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,214 | $634,699 | $183,963 | $450,736 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $622,255 | $180,356 | $441,899 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $610,055 | $176,820 | $433,235 |
| 2022 | $8,420 | $598,094 | $173,353 | $424,741 |
| 2021 | $8,291 | $586,367 | $169,954 | $416,413 |
| 2019 | $8,112 | $568,977 | $164,914 | $404,063 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $557,822 | $161,681 | $396,141 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $536,162 | $155,403 | $380,759 |
| 2015 | $7,184 | $528,109 | $153,069 | $375,040 |
| 2014 | $7,049 | $517,765 | $150,071 | $367,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map