528 E Sears St Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $209,535 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $232,268, approximately $122 per square foot. 528 E Sears St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Perales Gabriela
Bought by
Jones Collin D and Jones Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$151,125
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Perales Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2019
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Sedam Shirley Ann
Bought by
Waymire William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Ledford Debbie
Bought by
Sedam Shirley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,650
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Collin D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perales Gabriela | $38,500 | None Available | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Waymire William W | -- | Sherman Title | |
| Sedam Shirley Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Collin D | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedam Shirley Ann | $10,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $222,251 | $35,625 | $186,626 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $221,897 | $35,625 | $186,272 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $219,160 | $48,000 | $171,160 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $180,997 | $27,225 | $153,772 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $60,919 | $18,750 | $42,169 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $61,854 | $12,000 | $49,854 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $57,331 | $5,175 | $52,156 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $57,300 | $5,175 | $52,125 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $53,280 | $3,000 | $50,280 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $52,386 | $2,400 | $49,986 |
| 2015 | $320 | $37,427 | $2,400 | $35,027 |
| 2014 | $470 | $37,427 | $2,400 | $35,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map