528 Highview Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Highview Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $244,110, approximately $161 per square foot. 528 Highview Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Washington Robert Tom
Bought by
Rumph Albert Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Washington Robert T & Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumph Albert Charles | -- | -- | |
| Washington Robert T & Mary Ann | $85,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $59,989 | $3,565 | $56,424 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $42,884 | $3,565 | $39,319 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $40,427 | $3,565 | $36,862 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $36,004 | $3,565 | $32,439 |
| 2021 | $999 | $33,955 | $3,565 | $30,390 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $33,738 | $3,565 | $30,173 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $34,784 | $4,051 | $30,733 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $34,105 | $4,051 | $30,054 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $34,105 | $4,051 | $30,054 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $34,105 | $4,051 | $30,054 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $33,730 | $4,051 | $29,679 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $34,579 | $4,699 | $29,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,579 | $4,699 | $29,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map