528 Mchenry Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,672
Studio
--
Bath
3,920
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Mchenry Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently priced at $1,163,672, approximately $296 per square foot. 528 Mchenry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Rafiq Family Trust and Rafiq Hanifa W
Bought by
Martinez Uniforms Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Outstanding Balance
$941,168
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Rafiq Wilson
Bought by
Rafiq Family Trust and Rafiq
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Rafiq Hanifa W
Bought by
Rafiq Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Kanai Mark A and Estate Of Londa O Iwata
Bought by
Iwata Adrienne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Uniforms Inc | -- | Priority Title/Epn | |
| Rafiq Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rafiq Wilson | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rafiq Wilson | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Iwata Adrienne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Uniforms Inc | $945,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafiq Wilson | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafiq Wilson | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $430,985 | $136,681 | $294,304 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $422,535 | $134,001 | $288,534 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $414,251 | $131,374 | $282,877 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $406,130 | $128,799 | $277,331 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $398,168 | $126,274 | $271,894 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $394,087 | $124,980 | $269,107 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $386,361 | $122,530 | $263,831 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $378,786 | $120,128 | $258,658 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $399,927 | $117,773 | $282,154 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $397,552 | $115,464 | $282,088 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $368,991 | $113,730 | $255,261 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $364,975 | $111,503 | $253,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map