528 Meade Ave Charlottesville, VA 22902
Woolen Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Meade Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $529,552, approximately $369 per square foot. 528 Meade Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Haden Michael Warren and Haden Darren Mccrae
Bought by
Haden Darren Mccrae and Haden Stephanie Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Bought by
Haden Warren and Haden Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haden Darren Mccrae | -- | -- | |
| Haden Warren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $546,200 | $155,000 | $391,200 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $504,700 | $135,000 | $369,700 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $483,200 | $120,000 | $363,200 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $453,700 | $110,000 | $343,700 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $395,400 | $100,000 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $384,100 | $90,000 | $294,100 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $370,100 | $90,000 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $352,000 | $71,600 | $280,400 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $332,012 | $65,100 | $266,912 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $317,400 | $65,100 | $252,300 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $294,500 | $65,100 | $229,400 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $285,500 | $65,100 | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map