528 Merrill Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Merrill Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $208,220, approximately $113 per square foot. 528 Merrill Dr is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Shift Four Llc
Bought by
One Meridian Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Lefevre Jazmyne T
Bought by
Shift Four Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Warner Billie M
Bought by
Lefevre Lonnie R and Lefevre April
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Meridian Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shift Four Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lefevre Lonnie R | $120,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lefevre Lonnie R | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $65,132 | $2,814 | $62,318 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $63,317 | $2,814 | $60,503 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $49,294 | $2,814 | $46,480 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $47,941 | $2,814 | $45,127 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $46,627 | $2,814 | $43,813 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $46,352 | $2,814 | $43,538 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $45,084 | $2,814 | $42,270 |
| 2018 | $983 | $43,853 | $2,814 | $41,039 |
| 2017 | $929 | $42,658 | $2,814 | $39,844 |
| 2016 | $929 | $42,346 | $2,814 | $39,532 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $46,500 | $2,814 | $43,686 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $45,910 | $2,162 | $43,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map