528 N Lillian St Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 N Lillian St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $369,794, approximately $153 per square foot. 528 N Lillian St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Martin Christopher and Martin Heidi D
Bought by
Stordeur William C and Stordeur Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Outstanding Balance
$179,230
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Berwald Steven E and Berwald Marlene
Bought by
Martin Christopher and Martin Heidi D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stordeur William C | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Christopher | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stordeur William C | $227,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Christopher | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $314,100 | $41,000 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $9,335 | $295,000 | $41,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $285,000 | $41,000 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $257,800 | $41,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $245,100 | $37,700 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $235,600 | $37,700 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $237,900 | $37,700 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $207,900 | $35,900 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $209,300 | $35,900 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $181,200 | $35,900 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $178,400 | $35,800 | $142,600 |
| 2013 | $2,525 | $171,200 | $35,900 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map