528 W Amerige Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 W Amerige Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,124,103, approximately $675 per square foot. 528 W Amerige Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Froberg David E and Smith Jeanne R
Bought by
Froberg David E and Smith Jeanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,777
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,022,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2010
Sold by
Froberg David E and Smith Jeanne Ruth
Bought by
Froberg David E and Smith Jeanne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Pff Bank & Trust
Bought by
Froberg David E and Smith Jeanne Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Albert A
Bought by
Pomona First Fsla and Pff Bank & Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froberg David E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Froberg David E | -- | None Available | |
| Froberg David E | $179,000 | United Title Company | |
| Pomona First Fsla | $174,062 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froberg David E | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Froberg David E | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $285,805 | $235,897 | $49,908 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $280,201 | $231,271 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $274,707 | $226,736 | $47,971 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $269,321 | $222,290 | $47,031 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $264,041 | $217,932 | $46,109 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $261,334 | $215,697 | $45,637 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $256,210 | $211,467 | $44,743 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $251,187 | $207,321 | $43,866 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $246,262 | $203,256 | $43,006 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $241,434 | $199,271 | $42,163 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $237,808 | $196,278 | $41,530 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $233,150 | $192,433 | $40,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map