2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Whittier Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761. 528 Whittier Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,393 | $104,893 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,393 | $104,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $102,135 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $96,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $93,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $90,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $89,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $87,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $85,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $124,864 | $38,000 | $86,864 |
| 2016 | $945 | $97,120 | $17,000 | $80,120 |
| 2015 | $959 | $81,862 | $17,000 | $64,862 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $83,795 | $17,000 | $66,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map