528 Woodland Cir Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Woodland Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $258,972, approximately $188 per square foot. 528 Woodland Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Walker Karry D
Bought by
Simpson Richard S and Simpson Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Duncan Ruel L and Duncan Patricia C
Bought by
Walker Karry Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,143
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Slann Tal
Bought by
Duncan Ruel L and Duncan Patricia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Goldie Steve R and Davis James R
Bought by
Slann Tal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Richard S | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Karry Diane | $121,800 | -- | |
| Duncan Ruel L | $126,500 | Attorney | |
| Slann Tal | $81,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Karry Diane | $120,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $7,010 | $1,160 | $5,850 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $7,010 | $1,160 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $7,010 | $1,160 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $7,010 | $1,160 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $892 | $5,320 | $460 | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $886 | $5,320 | $460 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $886 | $5,320 | $460 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $890 | $5,320 | $460 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,320 | $460 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $4,550 | $320 | $4,230 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $4,550 | $320 | $4,230 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $4,550 | $320 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map