5280 Amelia Dr San Jose, CA 95118
Kooser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,590 - $1,814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$1,487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 Amelia Dr, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,627,898, approximately $1,486 per square foot. 5280 Amelia Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lietz Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Branham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Grigoryev Vladimir and Grigoryev Lyudmila
Bought by
Grigoryev Family Revocable Trust and Grigoryev Lyudmila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Kramer Michael
Bought by
Grigoryev Vladimir and Grigoryev Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,780
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,365,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Postolovskaya Nina and Kramer Nina
Bought by
Kramer Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigoryev Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Grigoryev Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Grigoryev Vladimir | $532,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kramer Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grigoryev Vladimir | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,129 | $814,705 | $480,696 | $334,009 |
| 2024 | $10,129 | $673,241 | $471,271 | $201,970 |
| 2023 | $9,910 | $660,041 | $462,031 | $198,010 |
| 2022 | $9,714 | $647,100 | $452,972 | $194,128 |
| 2021 | $9,505 | $634,413 | $444,091 | $190,322 |
| 2020 | $9,292 | $627,909 | $439,538 | $188,371 |
| 2019 | $9,122 | $615,598 | $430,920 | $184,678 |
| 2018 | $8,895 | $603,528 | $422,471 | $181,057 |
| 2017 | $8,777 | $591,695 | $414,188 | $177,507 |
| 2016 | $8,369 | $580,094 | $406,067 | $174,027 |
| 2015 | $8,234 | $571,381 | $399,968 | $171,413 |
| 2014 | $7,695 | $560,190 | $392,134 | $168,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map