5280 Beach St Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 Beach St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $526,250, approximately $685 per square foot. 5280 Beach St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Patel Arvind N and Patel Sudha A
Bought by
Horizon Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Tobin Doris E
Bought by
Patel Arvind and Patel Sudha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Arvind | $152,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $220,117 | $108,608 | $111,509 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $211,572 | $104,392 | $107,180 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $207,425 | $102,346 | $105,079 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $203,359 | $100,340 | $103,019 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $201,275 | $99,312 | $101,963 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $197,329 | $97,365 | $99,964 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $193,460 | $95,457 | $98,003 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $189,668 | $93,586 | $96,082 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $185,950 | $91,751 | $94,199 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $183,159 | $90,374 | $92,785 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $179,572 | $88,604 | $90,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map