Estimated Value: $643,000 - $685,768
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5282 S 1300 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $661,692, approximately $287 per square foot. 5282 S 1300 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Adams Robert L and Adams Evie E
Bought by
Adams Robert L and Adams Evie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Brown Martin D
Bought by
Adams Robert L and Adams Evie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,760
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$654,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Robert L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Robert L | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $675,225 | $225,008 | $450,217 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $362,999 | $123,754 | $239,245 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $336,600 | $123,500 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $374,550 | $99,001 | $275,549 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $515,000 | $95,007 | $419,993 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $430,000 | $69,981 | $360,019 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $387,000 | $69,981 | $317,019 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $407,873 | $69,981 | $337,892 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $364,000 | $69,981 | $294,019 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $178,557 | $38,493 | $140,064 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $178,557 | $35,708 | $142,849 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $171,850 | $35,708 | $136,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map