NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $359,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,302 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2025

Last sale price $315,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,922 / mo

About This Home

This charming home has been completely updated and renovated. From the gourmet kitchen to the amazing built-ins. Hardwood floors throughout this home. Den off of open kitchen has a wonderful cozy fireplace. Large Primary downstairs with another additional bedroom down. Three large bedrooms upstairs, one is currently being used as a play room. Professionally landscaped front and backyards. Complete exterior painting in 2023 and interior painted 2025. New roof in 2017 and Trane HVAC systems in 2016. The outdoor living spaces and wonderful backyard extend your family's living enjoyment. Big fenced yard with great patio for cooking out. There is also a great storage building large enough to store all yard equipment and bicycles for the whole family.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2025
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Celosky Brian and Celosky Ellen Shapiro
Bought by
Cruz Mara
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$322,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,012
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$309,294
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$12,718

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2017
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
List Price
$224,800
Sold Price
$217,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$210,627
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Mclane Betty Jane
Bought by
Otsuki Sasagu and Otsuki Amanda B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Mara $315,000 Home Surety Title & Escrow
Celosky Brian $217,900 Edco Title & Closing Svcs In
Otsuki Sasagu $175,000 Realty Title
Betty Jane Mclane Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Mara $309,294
Previous Owner Celosky Brian $210,627
Previous Owner Otsuki Sasagu $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Sold $315,000 -10.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2025 05/18/25 For Sale $350,000 +60.6% $148 / Sq Ft
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Sold $217,900 -3.1% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2017 09/10/17 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 For Sale $224,800 -- $112 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,440 $75,050 $14,500 $60,550
2024 $2,440 $71,975 $11,075 $60,900
2023 $4,384 $71,975 $11,075 $60,900
2022 $4,384 $71,975 $11,075 $60,900
2021 $4,436 $71,975 $11,075 $60,900
2020 $3,451 $47,625 $11,075 $36,550
2019 $3,451 $47,625 $11,075 $36,550
2018 $3,451 $47,625 $11,075 $36,550
2017 $1,957 $47,625 $11,075 $36,550
2016 $1,690 $38,675 $0 $0
2014 $1,690 $38,675 $0 $0