5285 124th Ct E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5285 124th Ct E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $605,892, approximately $216 per square foot. 5285 124th Ct E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Piper C Michael C and Piper Edie L
Bought by
Piper Edie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,298
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$518,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Hagen Mark A and Hagen Carla J
Bought by
Stein Matthew L and Stein Rachael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Edie L | -- | None Available | |
| Stein Matthew L | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piper Edie L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,914 | $595,300 | $110,000 | $485,300 |
| 2025 | $6,914 | $574,300 | $99,100 | $475,200 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $519,900 | $80,200 | $439,700 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $519,900 | $80,200 | $439,700 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $474,800 | $75,500 | $399,300 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $407,100 | $66,000 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $368,400 | $66,000 | $302,400 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $356,900 | $66,000 | $290,900 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $348,500 | $66,000 | $282,500 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $337,400 | $66,000 | $271,400 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $318,600 | $66,000 | $252,600 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $313,900 | $66,000 | $247,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,300 | $66,000 | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map