529 Aurora Way Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,542 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Aurora Way, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $357,386, approximately $326 per square foot. 529 Aurora Way is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Bubert Thomas A and Bubert Teresa M
Bought by
Thomas A Bubert And Teresa M Ash-Bubert Livin and Bubert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Berg Nancy S
Bought by
Bubert Thomas A and Ash Bubert Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Berg Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Berg Gerald C and Berg Nancy S
Bought by
Berg Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Berg Gerald C and Berg Nancy S
Bought by
Berg Gerald C and Berg Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A Bubert And Teresa M Ash-Bubert Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bubert Thomas A | $145,500 | -- | |
| Berg Nancy S | $132,500 | -- | |
| Berg Nancy S | -- | -- | |
| Berg Gerald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bubert Thomas A | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Nancy S | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,148 | $103,382 | $37,655 | $65,727 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $95,160 | $34,660 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $5,813 | $89,940 | $32,760 | $57,180 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $87,800 | $31,980 | $55,820 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $86,980 | $31,680 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $84,680 | $30,840 | $53,840 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $76,330 | $29,060 | $47,270 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $73,520 | $27,990 | $45,530 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $70,580 | $26,870 | $43,710 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $67,330 | $25,630 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $69,960 | $21,640 | $48,320 |
| 2013 | $5,052 | $70,160 | $21,700 | $48,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map