V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Veronica Michel
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Estimated Value: $365,606 - $407,000
Home for the Holidays!!! This is a Beautiful perfectly located home in a well established neighborhood. Features 3 bedrooms 2 baths, hardwood floors & Tile and plantation shutters throughout. Built in storage in attached garage & Rv parking. Addition in rear includes screened in patio and office. Large fenced yard, Rv parking, handicap accessible, and newer plumbing. This one is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Veronica Michel
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co Listed on: 11/17/2018
Co-Listed By
Jonathan Arroyo
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fries Ellen N | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Richard J | $152,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Maldonado Javier | $104,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fries Ellen N | $230,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Javier | $103,308 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Sold | $238,000 | -0.4% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2019 01/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $265,492 | $61,353 | $204,139 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $260,287 | $60,150 | $200,137 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $255,184 | $58,971 | $196,213 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $250,181 | $57,815 | $192,366 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $245,275 | $56,681 | $188,594 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $242,760 | $56,100 | $186,660 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $193,736 | $50,984 | $142,752 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $189,937 | $49,984 | $139,953 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $186,213 | $49,004 | $137,209 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $167,000 | $42,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Veronica Michel
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jonathan Arroyo
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joe Mendonca
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 625-6965
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 142583
APN: 135-275-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.