533 Davis St Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Davis St, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $364,616, approximately $242 per square foot. 533 Davis St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Alvin E
Bought by
Hardiman Charles Ray and Hardiman Renee Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,275
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$358,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Outpatient Rehabilitation Center
Bought by
Taylor Alvin E and Taylor Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardiman Charles Ray | $49,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Taylor Alvin E | $101,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardiman Charles Ray | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Alvin E | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $165,311 | $48,859 | $116,452 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $162,070 | $47,901 | $114,169 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $158,893 | $46,962 | $111,931 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $155,779 | $46,042 | $109,737 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $152,724 | $45,139 | $107,585 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $151,158 | $44,676 | $106,482 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $148,194 | $43,800 | $104,394 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $145,288 | $42,941 | $102,347 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $142,439 | $42,099 | $100,340 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $139,647 | $41,274 | $98,373 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $137,549 | $40,654 | $96,895 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $134,855 | $39,858 | $94,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map