529 E Arrow St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $276,977
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Arrow St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $232,494, approximately $79 per square foot. 529 E Arrow St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $33,790 | $8,590 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $29,390 | $7,470 | $21,920 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $29,390 | $7,470 | $21,920 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $29,390 | $7,470 | $21,920 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $42,370 | $7,470 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $22,880 | $7,470 | $15,410 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $22,880 | $7,470 | $15,410 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $22,880 | $22,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map