529 Ellis Ct Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Ellis Ct, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $918,093, approximately $478 per square foot. 529 Ellis Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Parris Laurie
Bought by
Parris Laurie and Laurie Parris Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Parris Laurie and Paris Laurie
Bought by
Parris Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,026
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Parris Laurie and Parris Walter Laurie
Bought by
Parris Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Foley John G and Foley Jennifer Beck
Bought by
Walter Laurie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Welling Charles E and Estate Of Harold Ruebenack
Bought by
Foley John G and Foley Jennifer Beck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parris Laurie | -- | None Available | |
| Parris Laurie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Parris Laurie | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Laurie S | $425,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Foley John G | $400,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parris Laurie | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Walter Laurie S | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley John G | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $767,148 | $416,936 | $350,212 |
| 2024 | $8,824 | $752,107 | $408,761 | $343,346 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $737,361 | $400,747 | $336,614 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $722,904 | $392,890 | $330,014 |
| 2021 | $8,479 | $708,731 | $385,187 | $323,544 |
| 2020 | $8,446 | $701,465 | $381,238 | $320,227 |
| 2019 | $8,087 | $687,712 | $373,763 | $313,949 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $674,229 | $366,435 | $307,794 |
| 2017 | $7,614 | $661,009 | $359,250 | $301,759 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $648,049 | $352,206 | $295,843 |
| 2015 | $7,219 | $638,316 | $346,916 | $291,400 |
| 2014 | $7,090 | $625,813 | $340,121 | $285,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map