529 Fairway Oaks Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $587,722 - $733,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,118
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Fairway Oaks Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $656,181, approximately $159 per square foot. 529 Fairway Oaks Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Stricker Albert N and Stricker Margo T
Bought by
Bennett David G and Bennett Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,867
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$509,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Premier Partners Legends Llc
Bought by
Stricker Albert N and Stricker Margot J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett David G | $360,000 | Clt | |
| Stricker Albert N | $366,052 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett David G | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stricker Albert N | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $90,760 | $23,500 | $67,260 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $90,250 | $14,690 | $75,560 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $90,250 | $14,690 | $75,560 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $71,880 | $14,690 | $57,190 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $71,880 | $14,690 | $57,190 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $71,330 | $8,400 | $62,930 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $71,330 | $8,400 | $62,930 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $64,750 | $8,400 | $56,350 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $64,750 | $8,400 | $56,350 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $61,320 | $8,400 | $52,920 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $61,320 | $8,400 | $52,920 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | $62,550 | $12,670 | $49,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map