52915 Arbor Ln Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52915 Arbor Ln, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $556,364, approximately $237 per square foot. 52915 Arbor Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Oak Creek Intermediate School, and Oakhurst Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Litten Dennis L and Litten Marianne L
Bought by
Cookus Stephen L and Cookus Adele C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cookus Stephen L | $47,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $477,994 | $76,066 | $401,928 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $459,435 | $73,113 | $386,322 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $450,428 | $71,680 | $378,748 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $441,597 | $70,275 | $371,322 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $406,840 | $80,701 | $326,139 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $387,467 | $76,858 | $310,609 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $376,181 | $74,619 | $301,562 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $358,268 | $71,066 | $287,202 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $351,244 | $69,673 | $281,571 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $322,242 | $63,920 | $258,322 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $295,635 | $58,642 | $236,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map