5293 Bay Side Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Lake Tibet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5293 Bay Side Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $995,806, approximately $288 per square foot. 5293 Bay Side Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Cantasano Patrina and Farrell Annette
Bought by
Bair Charles A and Bair Karem E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,120
Outstanding Balance
$183,834
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$811,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Burgart Harold F and Burgart Patricia H
Bought by
Cantasano Patrina and Farrell Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Burgart Harold F and Burgart Patricia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Charles A | $498,900 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Cantasano Patrina | $366,000 | -- | |
| Burgart Harold F | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bair Charles A | $399,120 | |
| Closed | Bair Charles A | $99,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,275 | $452,483 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,275 | $452,483 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $440,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $415,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $403,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,152 | $391,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $386,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $377,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $370,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $414,359 | $100,000 | $314,359 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $406,224 | $100,000 | $306,224 |
| 2015 | $5,975 | $400,622 | $100,000 | $300,622 |
| 2014 | $6,044 | $360,523 | $80,000 | $280,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map