NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $378,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,118 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,145 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome home to Hayne's Station located just minutes from Fort Eisenhower! This beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath home features a rocking chair covered front porch, entrance foyer, open floor plan with fireplace in great room and eat-in kitchen that boasts stainless steel appliances, pantry, and wall tile, owner's suite includes walk-in closet, garden tub, separate shower, and double vanities, privacy fenced backyard, double car garage, and SO MUCH MORE! Come on out and see this spectacular property today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ahmad Hussaini

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #354183 Listed on: 03/24/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,900

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,900

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 325000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2118.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 153.45
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Great Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 280.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belair K
  • High School: Westside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Belair K

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 0.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-04-17

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2900.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2025
Closed on
May 28, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$338,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%
Original Mortgage
$328,923
Outstanding Balance
$327,783
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,053

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2020
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Bought by
Ibanez Luis R Perez
Seller's Agent
Gail Trzonkowski Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Tonda Booker
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
List Price
$218,500
Sold Price
$222,170
Premium/Discount to List
$3,670
1.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%
Original Mortgage
$229,442
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Bought by
Green Marcellous L and Green Lashanda N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,327
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Coel Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,327
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coskuner Munevver $322,000 --
Ibanez Luis R Perez $222,170 --
Green Marcellous L $238,650 --
Bill Beazley Homes Inc $41,900 --
Bill Beazley Homes Inc $41,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coskuner Munevver $328,923
Previous Owner Ibanez Luis R Perez $229,442
Previous Owner Green Marcellous L $234,327
Previous Owner Bill Beazley Homes Inc $10,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold $325,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2025 03/24/25 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
12/10/2020 12/10/20 For Rent $1,495 0.0% --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold $222,170 +1.7% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $218,500 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,776 $123,012 $18,200 $104,812
2024 $3,776 $117,628 $18,200 $99,428
2023 $3,547 $115,428 $18,200 $97,228
2022 $3,103 $96,679 $18,200 $78,479
2021 $2,874 $80,630 $15,800 $64,830
2020 $701 $15,800 $15,800 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98197563

Hive MLS

APN: 0653331000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.