5294 Webster Rd Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5294 Webster Rd, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $212,276, approximately $101 per square foot. 5294 Webster Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Brocton Elementary School and Brocton Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Riedesel James R
Bought by
Ehrlich Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Noel John V
Bought by
Riedesel James R and Winkelman Elaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrlich Karen A | $71,000 | James Lagona | |
| Riedesel James R | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,440 | $3,380 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map