5376 Webster Rd Brocton, NY 14716
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5376 Webster Rd, Brocton, NY 14716 and is currently estimated at $209,922, approximately $149 per square foot. 5376 Webster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brocton Elementary School, Brocton Middle/High School, and Lake Erie Baptist Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Jesionowski Jeffrey
Bought by
Jesionowski Jeffrey W and Jesionowski Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,310
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Kellog Daniel G
Bought by
Jesionowski Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,198
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesionowski Jeffrey W | -- | -- | |
| Jesionowski Jeffrey | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jesionowski Jeffrey W | $134,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Jesionowski Jeffrey | $107,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,730 | $2,030 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map