Seller's Agent in 2025
Zinat Herovi
Keller Williams Realty
(925) 381-3660
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,210,776 - $1,316,000
Welcome to Crystyl Ranch! This Beautiful single-story home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering comfortable layout for everyday living. Built in 2001, Laminated floor, Granite counter top, Stainless steel appliances, Double oven, Walking to community pool, Relaxing backyard with lots of fruit trees, Fountain & Bird house. Located in one of Concord’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this home feeds into the highly acclaimed Northgate High School, making it an excellent choice for families. Enjoy the peaceful, tree-lined streets of Crystyl Ranch, complete with community parks, walking trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. All section 1 items are corrected, New door will be replaced within two weeks, Roof repairs are done All by a licensed contractor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01401596 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeen Donald A | $1,320,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mohammad Hossein Faridalinejad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alinejad Mohammad Hossein Farid | $770,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kannan Subramaniam | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shaikh Khalid | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ebeling Curtis R | -- | None Available | |
| Ebeling Curtis | $980,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rosenweig Martin P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosenzweig Martin P | $684,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandeen Donald A | $884,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alinejad Mohammad Hossein Farid | $500,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kannan Subramaniam | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaikh Khalid | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebeling Curtis | $784,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenzweig Martin P | $527,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $1,320,000 | +1.6% | $547 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $538 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,224 | $925,414 | $420,641 | $504,773 |
| 2024 | $10,948 | $907,270 | $412,394 | $494,876 |
| 2023 | $10,678 | $889,481 | $404,308 | $485,173 |
| 2022 | $10,549 | $872,041 | $396,381 | $475,660 |
| 2021 | $10,300 | $854,943 | $388,609 | $466,334 |
| 2019 | $10,111 | $829,587 | $377,084 | $452,503 |
| 2018 | $9,734 | $813,322 | $369,691 | $443,631 |
| 2017 | $9,419 | $797,376 | $362,443 | $434,933 |
| 2016 | $9,181 | $781,742 | $355,337 | $426,405 |
| 2015 | $9,101 | $770,000 | $350,000 | $420,000 |
| 2014 | $7,164 | $587,655 | $301,362 | $286,293 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zinat Herovi
Keller Williams Realty
(925) 381-3660
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Naomi Kieffer
Compass
(925) 525-7406
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41113513
APN: 121-400-053-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.