Seller's Agent in 2026
James Monks
Tower Agency
(951) 640-7469
11 in this area
196 Total Sales
VICTORIA WOODS- Classic 1960s California ranch-style home that has been thoughtfully updated and expanded, located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Victoria Woods neighborhood, just moments from the Victoria Club. This spacious single-story home offers 4 bedrooms plus a large bonus room that could easily function as a 5th bedroom, second primary suite, or potential ADU, with its own separate entrance off the breezeway connecting to the three-car garage. The flexible layout makes it ideal for multigenerational living, guest quarters, or future rental possibilities. Inside, the home features multiple living spaces including a formal living room and dining room, as well as a separate family or bonus room designed for comfortable everyday living. A striking double-sided fireplace creates warmth and character between the living areas, adding to the home’s classic ranch-style charm. The updated kitchen and bathrooms blend modern convenience with timeless style, while newer windows and doors enhance natural light throughout the home. The bedrooms are generously sized, and the primary suite offers multiple closets for excellent storage. Step outside to a backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining. The spacious lot features a sparkling pool, RV parking, and beautiful views, with direct access to the yard from the hall bathroom—perfect for pool days and outdoor gatherings. Opportunities like this are rarely available: a single-story view home with a pool, RV parking, large lot, and ADU potential in one of Riverside’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Located just minutes from Victoria Country Club, scenic Victoria Avenue, parks, shopping, and dining, this home offers both lifestyle and location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tower Agency Brokerage Phone: 951-640-7469 License #01247818 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $876,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fnt | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $788,850 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $226,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $876,500 | +0.9% | $348 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $869,000 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $330,265 | $105,251 | $225,014 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $317,442 | $101,165 | $216,277 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $311,219 | $99,182 | $212,037 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $305,118 | $97,238 | $207,880 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $301,990 | $96,241 | $205,749 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $296,069 | $94,354 | $201,715 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $290,264 | $92,504 | $197,760 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $284,574 | $90,691 | $193,883 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $278,995 | $88,913 | $190,082 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $274,807 | $87,579 | $187,228 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $269,425 | $85,864 | $183,561 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Monks
Tower Agency
(951) 640-7469
11 in this area
196 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Peter Aguilar
Top Producers Realty Partners
(909) 680-1309
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26047014
APN: 222-151-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.