5296 Meadowridge Ct Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $861,770 - $933,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5296 Meadowridge Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $894,443, approximately $578 per square foot. 5296 Meadowridge Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Tuttle Raymond L and Tuttle Nancy M
Bought by
2015 Tuttle Family Trust and Tuttle Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Tuttle Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tuttle Raymond L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $398,578 | $159,428 | $239,150 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $390,763 | $156,302 | $234,461 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $383,101 | $153,237 | $229,864 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $375,590 | $150,233 | $225,357 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $368,226 | $147,287 | $220,939 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $364,453 | $145,778 | $218,675 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $357,308 | $142,920 | $214,388 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $350,303 | $140,118 | $210,185 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $343,435 | $137,371 | $206,064 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $336,702 | $134,678 | $202,024 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $331,647 | $132,656 | $198,991 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $325,152 | $130,058 | $195,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map