NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5299 Lone Pine Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated Value: $1,621,000 - $1,666,000

4 Beds
6 Baths
4,662 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5299 Lone Pine Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,643,500, approximately $352 per square foot. 5299 Lone Pine Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Gravenstein Elementary School, and Sunridge Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Roni Simon Living Trust and Mudge Courtland S
Bought by
Livingston Joshua Kail
Current Estimated Value
$1,643,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Leah Lamstein
Bought by
Lamstein Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,165,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Roni Simon Living Trust
Bought by
Roni Simon Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,165,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Mudge Courtland S
Bought by
Courtland S Mudge Living Trust and Mudge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$707,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Santos Carl A and The Carl A Santos Revocable Tr
Bought by
Livingston Joshua Kail and Livingston Adriana Westerbeke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$822,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Santos Carl A and Santos Nancy I
Bought by
Santos Carl A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Santos Carl A and Santos Nancy I
Bought by
Santos Carl A and Santos Nancy I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Livingston Joshua Kail -- None Listed On Document
Lamstein Aaron -- Fidelity National Title
Roni Simon Living Trust $233,500 Fidelity National Title
Courtland S Mudge Living Trust -- Old Republic Title
Roni Simon Living Trust -- Old Republic Title
Mudge Courtland S -- Old Republic Title
Simon Roni -- Old Republic Title
Livingston Joshua Kail $1,400,000 First American Title Company
Santos Carl A -- None Available
Santos Carl A -- --
Santos Carl A Tr & Santos Nancy I Tr $150,000 --
Santos Carl A Tr & Santos Nancy I Tr $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lamstein Aaron $1,165,500
Previous Owner Roni Simon Living Trust $1,165,500
Previous Owner Mudge Courtland S $707,250
Previous Owner Livingston Joshua Kail $822,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,297 $1,515,404 $541,216 $974,188
2024 $16,985 $1,485,691 $530,604 $955,087
2023 $16,985 $1,456,560 $520,200 $936,360
2022 $16,458 $1,428,000 $510,000 $918,000
2021 $10,011 $839,209 $226,330 $612,879
2020 $10,014 $830,605 $224,010 $606,595
2019 $9,514 $814,319 $219,618 $594,701
2018 $9,375 $798,353 $215,312 $583,041
2017 $0 $782,700 $211,091 $571,609
2016 $8,831 $767,353 $206,952 $560,401
2015 -- $755,828 $203,844 $551,984
2014 -- $741,023 $199,851 $541,172
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.